Slovensky | English | Deutsche | Russian | Italy | Spanish | Française

Products - Garden equipment

The Garden Seeder MiniMistral

Produkty Mistrál

Priorities of the Seeder are precision, simple tending and big scale of useing. It can plant seeds of bean, corn, cucumber, tomato and many other sorts of the plants in to adjustable depth under requirements of each sorts of seeds. This is reached by useing simple exchangeable plastic seed plates, which are included with each Garden Seeder. Easy work operation will make cover of a seed for soving, pressing of a soil and marking next row by marker. The Garden Seeder is very light, easy to control and undermanding for maintenance. Made from durable weather resistant materials for years dependable use. Non corrosive.

Using Seed plates

Nr. Sort of seed Spacing in inch or mm
1 Cereals 8 1/2" (220mm)
2 Corn 8 1/2" (220mm)
3 Radish, Leek, Chive, Spinach 3" (73mm)
4 Cucumbers 8 1/2" (220mm)
5 Red Beets 3 1/2" (88mm)
6 Small Peas 3" (73mm)
7 Beans, Peas 3 1/2" (88mm)
8 Carrot, Lettuce, Onion, Cabbage, Tomatos, Poppy seed 4 1/3" (110mm)
9 Lettuce, Cabbage, Mustard, Carrot, Rhubarb, Poppy seed 4 1/3" (110mm)
10 Beans 12" (293)
11 Broccoli, Cabbage, Lettuce, Rhubarb 1" (25mm)

CATALOG OF SPART PARTS

Nr. Description of part Order Nr. Pieces
1 Seed Plate Nr. 1 536210001 1
2 Seed Plate Nr. 2 536210002 1
3 Seed Plate Nr. 3 536210003 1
4 Seed Plate Nr. 4 536210004 1
5 Seed Plate Nr. 5 536210005 1
6 Seed Plate Nr. 6 536210006 1
7 Seed Plate Nr. 7 536210007 1
8 Seed Plate Nr. 8 536210008 1
9 Seed Plate Nr. 9 536210009 1
10 Seed Plate Nr. 10 5362100010 1
11 Seed Plate Nr. 11 5362100011 1
12 Screw M8x35 ÈSN 021101 1
13 Cover 536210012 1
14 Plastic handle 536210013 2
15 Handle pipe f 22x1,5 536210014 1
16 Pipe f 19x3,3 536210015 1
17 Handle Assembly 25x25x1,5 536210016 1
18 Screw M6x40 ÈSN 021101 4
19 Nut M6 ÈSN 021401 23
20 Frame assembly 536210017 2
21 Screw M6x16 ÈSN 021101 16
22 Belt 536210018 1
23 Frame holder 536210019 1
24 Plated Washer 6,4 ÈSN 021744 21
25 Holder of wheel 536210020 2
26 Row Marker 536210021 1
27 Row Marker Shift 536210022 1
28 Screw M6x20 ÈSN 021101 1
29 Plated Washer 22/6,6 ÈSN 021702 1
30 Axle 536210023 1
31 Pulley 536210024 2
32 Wheel Bearing 536210025 4
33 Seed Hoper 536210026 1
34 Stand of Seeder 536210027 1
35 Screw M8x110 ÈSN 021101 2
36 Nut M8 ÈSN 021101 2
37 Pipe f 13x2 536210028 2
38 Front Wheel 536210029 1
39 Rear Wheel 536210030 1
40 Cover Chain 536210031 1
41 Ground Opener Cast 536210032 1
42 Cover of Ground Opener 536210033 1
43 Screw M6x40 ÈSN 021329.0 1
44 Wing Nut M6 ÈSN 021665 1
45 Screw M8x20 ÈSN 021101 2
46 Screw M3x12 ÈSN 021101 5
47 Cover of Box 536210034 1
48 Plated Washer 8 ÈSN 021744 8
49 Holder of Marker 536210035 1
50 Nut M8 ÈSN 021403 3

 

Garden cultivator MiniMistral

Garden cultivator is the hand machine which is determined for one line tilling of light soils in gardens and small field. Garden cultivator assords these work operations: mellowing, furrowing, molding, hilling and slicing. Main parts of Garden cultivator: frame, work tools (five tine cultivator, furrow plough, moldboard and hilling plough, slicing hoes), work depth adjuster, guide wheels. Using exchangeable work tools user reachs all work operations. Work tools includ with each Garden cultivator. The machine has 7 work tools: one five tine cultivator, one reversible two size furrow plough, one moldboard and hilling plough and four slicing hoes with differant work breadths (30, 20, 15, 10 cm or 12´´, 8´´, 6´´, 4´´).
Desired depth is regulated by adjustment handle from 0 to 7 cm or from 0 to 2 3/4´´. Garden cultivator is kept in engagement by two guide wheels which also secure equable work depth. Big front wheel makes the manipulation with the machine simple. Garden cultivator does not require extra maintenance. We only recommend to control nuts and bolts, wash off any accumulation of dust and dirt and avoid long exposure to harsh weather.


CATALOG OF SPART PARTS

Nr. Description of part Order Nr. Pieces
1 Bar of the frame 536001 2
2 Holder of the frame 536002 1
3 Console of the frame 536003 2
4 Square tube 536004 1
5 Tube f 22x1,5 536005 1
6 Shield 536006 1
7 Tube f 19x3,3 536007 1
8 Support of frame 536008 2
9 Bridge 536009 1
10 Clamp 536010 1
11 Stop 536011 1
12 Spring 536012 1
13 Adjuster of lift 536013 1
14 Trip dog 536014 1
15 Front wheel 536015 1
16 Rear wheel 536016 1
17 Distance pipe f 13x2 536017 2
18 Screw M8x110 536018 4
19 Holder 1 536019 2
20 Small wheel 536020 1
21 Ring of fuse 536021 1
22 Screw M8x45 536022 1
23 Screw M8x45 ÈSN 021101 1
24 Screw M8x20 ÈSN 021103 12
25 Screw M6x45 ÈSN 021101 2
26 Screw M6x20 ÈSN 021103 28
27 Nut M8 ÈSN 021401 12
28 Nut M6 ÈSN 021401 32
29 Washer 8 ÈSN 021740 4
30 Washer 6 ÈSN 021744 26
31 Washer 6 ÈSN 021702 8
32 PVC handle 536032 2
33 Cultivator 536033 1
34 Plough of cultivator 536034 5
35 Holder of cultivator 536035 1
36 Arbor 536036 7
37 Heaping share 536037 1
38 Plough of heaping share 536038 1
39 Grooving share 536039 1
40 Exavator of grooving share 536040 1
41 Weeper 206 536041 1
42 Knife of weeper b=206 mm 536042 1
43 Console of weeper 536043 4
44 Weeper 150 536044 1
45 Knife of weeper b=150 mm, 6" 536045 1
46 Weeper 100 536046 1
47 Knife of weeper b=100mm, 4" 536047 1
48 Weeper 300 536048 1
49 Knife of weeper b=300 mm,12" 536049 1
50 Washer 8 536050 11
 
Agrofinal, s.r.o., Mierová 24, 920 01 Hlohovec, Slovak Republic
Tel.: +421-33-7302 559, Fax: +421-33-7301 445
Email.: mistral@agrofinal.com